This elegant European-style home offers approximately 2,674 square feet of heated living space, combining refined architectural charm, spacious open-concept comfort, and highly practical family-focused functionality into one beautifully balanced design. 0

The home includes 4 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms and 1 half bath, a spacious attached 3-car side-entry garage, split-bedroom privacy, and generous outdoor living areas designed for both entertaining and relaxed everyday life. 1
This is the kind of house that feels polished immediately.
Elegant without feeling formal.
Spacious without becoming overwhelming.

And thoughtfully organized in a way that quietly makes family life feel easier and more comfortable.
Exterior & First Impressions
From the outside, the home delivers a refined European / Transitional European appearance with dramatic rooflines, stone accents, decorative gables, and timeless architectural proportions. 2
It features:
- Classic European architectural styling
- Decorative gables and roof detailing
- Large windows for natural lighting
- Stone and mixed-material exterior accents
- Covered outdoor living spaces
- Side-entry 3-car garage
- Balanced one-story proportions
- Elegant curb appeal with warm detailing
The exterior feels upscale while still remaining welcoming.

It has enough architectural personality to feel memorable without looking like it requires a monocle and a string quartet at the front door.
Entry & Interior Flow
Step through the front entry, and the home immediately opens into a spacious family-centered layout with smooth movement between the major gathering spaces. 3
Inside, you’ll find:
- An inviting foyer entry
- Open sightlines into the living spaces
- Smooth connection between kitchen, dining, and great room
- A split-bedroom arrangement for privacy
- Easy circulation throughout the home
- Practical organization for everyday family life
The layout feels intentional right from the beginning.

Nothing feels cramped.
Nothing feels disconnected.
And nobody has to wander through confusing hallways carrying groceries while quietly questioning architectural decisions.
Great Room – Spacious, Open & Comfortable
The great room serves as the heart of the home and creates a warm gathering space for entertaining and everyday family living.

It includes:
- Open-concept design flow
- Large windows for natural lighting
- Comfortable furniture flexibility
- Strong connection to kitchen and dining spaces
- A fireplace focal point
- Relaxed entertaining atmosphere
- Strong family gathering functionality
This room feels spacious while still remaining warm and inviting.
It is the kind of space where conversations naturally continue longer than expected and movie nights quietly become all-evening events.

Kitchen – Large Island & Open Everyday Functionality
The kitchen is designed around practical daily use while still maintaining a clean and upscale European-inspired appearance. 4
It features:
- A large center island with seating
- Generous countertop workspace
- Storage-friendly cabinetry layout
- An open-concept connection to gathering spaces
- Easy dining access
- Efficient cooking workflow
- Strong visibility throughout the main living areas
The island naturally becomes one of the busiest places in the house.
Breakfast starts there.
Packages land there.
And somebody will absolutely place their phone there before dramatically announcing it has disappeared forever.

Dining Area – Elegant Yet Comfortable Gathering Space
The dining area creates a natural transition between the kitchen and great room while supporting both casual meals and more polished gatherings.
It offers:
- Comfortable family dining space
- Easy serving access from the kitchen
- Natural lighting opportunities
- Open entertaining flow
- Flexible seating arrangements
- Connection to outdoor living areas
The dining setup feels welcoming and highly functional.
It works beautifully for weeknight dinners, holiday celebrations, and those gatherings where somebody says they are “bringing appetizers” before arriving with enough food for an entire neighborhood.
Primary Suite – Private Split-Bedroom Retreat
The primary suite is privately positioned within the split-bedroom layout and designed to feel spacious, peaceful, and relaxing. 5
- A spacious walk-in closet
- Comfortable separation from secondary bedrooms
The suite feels calm and thoughtfully positioned within the floor plan.
It is the kind of room that quietly encourages slower mornings and stronger emotional attachment to weekends.
Additional Bedrooms – Flexible Family Comfort
The home includes three additional bedrooms, creating excellent flexibility for family members, guests, hobbies, or changing future needs. 6
These rooms can function as:
- Children’s bedrooms
- Guest accommodations
- A private home office
- Study or homework spaces
- Craft or hobby rooms
- Flexible long-term living spaces
The split-bedroom arrangement improves privacy and comfort throughout the home.
Which is basically architecture politely helping everyone stay slightly more sane.
Bathrooms – Practical Everyday Convenience
The home includes 2 full bathrooms and 1 half bath, creating strong convenience for family life and entertaining. 7
This setup provides:
- A private bathroom for the primary suite
- Convenient access for secondary bedrooms
- A guest-friendly powder room
- Improved support during busy mornings
- Better household traffic flow
- Comfortable everyday functionality
Especially during mornings when everybody suddenly remembers they are late at exactly the same moment.
Outdoor Living – Covered Porch Relaxation
Outdoor living is a natural extension of the home’s comfortable European-inspired design, and the covered porch spaces create inviting areas for relaxing and entertaining. 8
The home supports:
- Covered rear porch seating
- Outdoor dining opportunities
- Relaxing backyard gatherings
- Morning coffee spaces
- Comfortable indoor-outdoor flow
- Easy entertaining flexibility
The outdoor spaces help soften the rhythm of the entire home.
One chair appears.
Then another.
Then suddenly everyone develops unexpectedly strong opinions about outdoor lighting and patio furniture.
Laundry, Mudroom & Utility Spaces
Practical support spaces help keep the home organized and functional throughout busy everyday life. 9
You’ll find:
- Main-level laundry room
- Mudroom organization opportunities
- Storage-friendly utility spaces
- Convenient garage-to-home access
- Closet and linen storage
- Efficient family organization zones
These support spaces quietly protect the rest of the house from daily chaos.
Because even the prettiest European-inspired home eventually encounters muddy shoes, backpacks, and mysterious piles of unopened mail.
Garage & Layout Features
The attached 3-car side-entry garage adds excellent parking and storage flexibility while preserving the attractive front elevation. 10
It provides:
- Parking for three vehicles
- Approximately 1,037 sq ft of garage space
- Workshop or hobby potential
- Additional storage opportunities
- Convenient garage-to-home access
- Side-entry curb appeal advantages
Garages rarely remain simple parking spaces forever.
They slowly evolve into sports equipment headquarters, project zones, storage kingdoms, and unofficial museums for extension cords nobody wants to throw away.
Dimensions & Structural Details
- Total heated area: 2,674 sq ft
- Main level: 2,674 sq ft
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2 full + 1 half
- Stories: 1
- Garage: 3-car side-entry attached
- Garage area: 1,037 sq ft
- Width: 90 ft 5 in
- Depth: 71 ft 7 in
- Height: 27 ft 5 in
- Design style: European / Transitional European
Functional Features That Make Life Better
- Split-bedroom layout
- Large open-concept gathering spaces
- Kitchen island seating
- Main-level laundry room
- Covered rear porch living
- Private primary suite
- 3-car side-entry garage
- Open entertaining flow
- Family-friendly one-story design
- Strong natural lighting throughout
Quick Specs
| Feature | Detail |
|---|---|
| Total Heated Area | 2,674 sq ft |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 full + 1 half |
| Stories | 1 |
| Garage | 3-car side-entry attached |
| Garage Area | 1,037 sq ft |
| Width | 90 ft 5 in |
| Depth | 71 ft 7 in |
| Height | 27 ft 5 in |
| Style | European / Transitional European |
Estimated U.S. Build Cost
European-style homes with expansive one-story layouts, large garages, covered outdoor living areas, and upscale finishes typically range between $215 and $405 per square foot, depending on location, labor costs, materials, and finish quality. 11
For this 2,674 sq ft home:
- Low estimate: $575,000
- High estimate: $1,083,000
- Mid-range realistic build: $720,000 – $885,000
Stone exterior detailing, complex rooflines, custom cabinetry, large garage construction, and covered outdoor living areas can all significantly influence the final construction budget.
Why This Home Works So Well
This European-style home succeeds because it combines elegant architectural character, comfortable family living, and practical everyday functionality into one highly livable and beautifully balanced design.
The open gathering spaces keep daily life connected and welcoming.
The split-bedroom arrangement improves privacy and comfort.
The covered outdoor areas create relaxed entertaining opportunities.
And the overall layout feels thoughtfully designed for real family life instead of simply focusing on appearance alone.
It feels warm.
It feels refined.
And it feels exactly like the kind of home designed for relaxed family memories, comfortable entertaining, and years of easy everyday living. 12
“`13